a mother serves her

a mother serves her
A mother serves her sugar with
A bit of peppermint
To clarify the passages
That carry what she meant
When she first set to bear a soul
Quite separate from her own,
Whom she would cherish, yet must teach
To live and die alone.
  

May, 03 2010     233 chars (2 sms)     3085 views       Funny

more Funny SMS Messages


Soft Speech
Pure Heart
Peaceful Eyes
Strong Hands
Focused Mind &Determined Decision
Always Make U


"BoRinG"...!!!


So,chiLL maro Or JungLi bn k rahO! ;-)
I Wish Someday I Can Spend
My All Waking Moments With You
And I Don’t Have To Hate Missing You.:(
In Olden Days,
If A Student Was In D Principal''s Office It Meant He Was In Trouble!

Nowadays,
It Means D Principal Is In Trouble!
Jo Mujhe Abhi Msg Na Bheje
Wo . . . ? ? ?
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Wo Thori Der Baad Bhej Sakta Hai
Koi Tension Nahi Hai . . . ;->
Teacher: Which is the longest word in the English language. . . ?

Student : SMILES

Teacher: Why

Student: Because there is a mile between the first and last letter ''''s'''' ;->
aik larki hai jo kaali hai
fitrat ki bari niraali hai
aankhoon main hai kuch kuch kashish
aur khana -e- dimaagh khaali hai
Boy: I''ll Climb The Taleest Mount, Swim The Deepest Ocean
Walk On Hot Coal Barefoot Just 4 U ...


Girl: So Sweet Can U Come To Meet Me ??

Boy: Not Now, Abhi Ammi Ghar Se Bahar Nahi Jane Dengi ...
Pathan: Yara hum bohat preshan hai

Dost: Kyun khan sahab?

Pathan: O yara subah se hum ko koi battery low k number se miss call de raha hai...=P;->
A man was driving car zigzag & rashly.
Traffic cop caught him.
Man:sir I am learning driving.
Cop:without instructor?
Man: ye correspondance course hai bhai.
Pakistan Aur Afghanistan Me Kia Farq Hai ????


..


..

..

..

..

..

Sochoo.


..

..

..

Me Batata Hoo

Afghanistan Ka Sadr KARZAI hai Aur Pakistan Ki poori Qaum KARZAI hai
''1 pathan ny jalti hue building sy 6 logon ko nikala!but phir bhi logo ny usy boht mara
Q???


is liye k

us ny wo 6 log nikaly thy jo k aag bhuja rahy thy
Kajol is a terrorist and she used
shahrukh khan in 9\11 blasts!
Jimmy sher gill is his originall lover!
Now enjoy the movie "My name is Khan" :p :-D