picture

picture
A woman shoots her
husband. Then she holds
him under water for over
5 minutes. Finally, she
hangs him. But 5 minutes
later they both go out and
enjoy a wonderful dinner
together.

How can this be?

Answer Updated :

She took a picture of him (shoots a picture.)
Then she held the picture/film under water to develop.
Finally she hung the picture to dry.

  

Jul, 09 2011     368 chars (3 sms)     3403 views       Funny

more Funny SMS Messages

We live in a "COUNTRY"



1) Where Pizza home delivery is faster than Ambulance & Police services.

2) Where rice is Rs. 90/- per kg but SIM almost free

3) Where the shoes R sold in AC showrooms but vegetables R sold @ footpath.

4) Where lemon juices sold wid artificial flavours & dish wash wid real lemon

5) Where our leading class having fake degrees while educated R jobless.

Wat a NATION!

Spread the awareness the change v need,

Wake up PAKISTAN
Dosti Insaan Ki Zarurat Hy

Dilo''n Pr Dosto''n Ki Hukumat Hy

Aap Jese Dosto''n Ki Waja Se Yahan Hyn Hum

Werna
"HOLLY/BOLLY WOOD" Ko bhi Humari Zarurat Hy ... ;-
I wish u lov,i wish u joy,May u hav a baby boy.Wen his hair begin to curl,May u hav a baby girl,Wen she begin to wear pins,May ALLAH giv u twins.Wen they reach d age of four,May u hav many more..U DONT WORK ON ANY SCHEME..May u hav a Cricket Team...AMEEN

U n d o u b t l y
H o n e s t y
I s
T h e
B e s t
P o l i c y ...
W h e n
T h e r e
I s
M o n e y
I n
I t ... ;)
Load shading k liye, raho tayaar,.

“HAPPY WINTER SEASON YAAR..!
Judge: why r u arrested?
Sardar: for shopping early?
Judge: well, that’s not a crime,
anyway how early were u shopping?
Sardar: before opening the shop….


081209

Guess What is This?

?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?

Abay Aaj Ki Date Hai.
AKHROT! :-)
Musharaf: Agar mey Plane sey 1000 ka note phenkoon, to?

Adviser: Aik Pakistani ka bhala hoga.

Musharaf: Agar 500 k 2 note, to?

Adviser: 2 ka bhala hoga.

:-) Musharaf: Agar 100 k 10 note, to???

:-m

Advider: Is tarah to 10 ka bhala hoga magar aap jump laga do to poorey Pakistan ka bhala hoga...!
.........._i"i_________________
........._/l_l------------------l
.........L_(0)_l_____________(0)l

COORPORATION VAN


pagloon ko
uthane i hai


tumhay


apnnni dosti
ki kasam




plz



plz




bhag jaooo!![haha]
Jis TRAIN mai
SUNDAR-SUNDAR
LARKIYA safar kar
rahi ho us TRAIN
ko kya kahoge.?

SoCho!!!

its simple yaar..




























"MAAL GARI"
Wh8''s d difference b/w
unethical & ethical
advrtising?

Unethical advrtising
uses falsehood 2
deceive d Public,
Ethical advertising uses
truth 2 deceive d
public ;)
''Samandar bhar syllabus he,

Nadi bhar parh pate he,

Balti bhar yaad hota hai,

Mug bhar likh pate he,

Chullu bhar number ate he,

Aao doob k mar jate he.! :$''