A world-wide UN survey

A world-wide UN survey
A world-wide UN survey was conducted.
The question was:Wud u plz give ur honest
opinion about d shortage of food in the rest of the world?
The survey was a failure coz in Africa people did not
know what "food" was,in China they did not know what
"opinion" was,in Europe they did not know what "shortage"
was,Pakis did''nt know what "honest" meant,
Saudis did''nt know what "please" was & in America
they did''nt know what the rest of the world was....??? ;->
  

May, 20 2010     472 chars (3 sms)     3328 views       Funny

more Funny SMS Messages

Sapne ki tarah tujhe saja k rakhon,

Chandini raat ki nazron se chupa k rakhon,

Meri taqdeer mere sath nahi Warna
Zindagi bhar Tujy"MURGA" bana k rakhon :->
Manager 2 Sardar :- Aapki shadi ho gayi ???
Sardar :- Ji haan, ek ladki se hui.
Manager :- Shadi to ladki se hi hoti hai...
Sardar :- Nahi ji, meri bahan ki shadi to ladke se hui......
Student : "Yaar! Dhokha Ho Gaya"

Dost:"Kya Hua?"

Student: "Maine Ghar Se Books Ke Liye Paise Mangwaye The,

Unhone Books Hi Bhej Di..!!!
Teacher- Batao Kutta Puch Q Hilata Hai..?

Student- Q ki Puch Me Itni Takat Nhi Hoti K Wo Kutte Ko Hila Sake..

Seedhi Baat,No Bakvas
Exams ke 4 din pehle syllabus dekha to yaad aaya,
Kuch To Hua Hai Kuch Ho Gaya Hai,
Exams ke din paper dekh kar yaad aaya,
Sab Kuch Alag Hai Sab Kuch Naya Hai?
When a apple is red its ready to pluck.
When a GIRL is 18 she''s ready to...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
dirty mind!!!
She is ready to VOTE!!!
Lamha lamha waqt guzar jaega... 7FERO k sath koi Tumse bandh jaega abhi Bhi waqt Hai kisi SE affair kar lo kya Pata kal kaun sa Namuna tumhe saup diya
jayega...


Honda City mei bethna mujy acha nahi lagta papPu...


Bus mei larkion k saath jany ka maza he kuch or hai... ;->
N o t h i n g
I n
T h e
W o r l d
I s
M o r e
E x p e n s i v e
T h a n
H a v i n g
A
G i r l f r i e n d
W h o'' s
T o t a l l y
F r e e
O n
W e e k e n d =P ;)
Boy:Im not rich like Noman, i dont

even have a big car like Noman,but

i really love U!

Girl:thats ok but tell me more about Noman..!
My no. has changed.

So plz give me a confirmation call on my cell.

My new no. is 15.
agar mera naukar uthaye to use 2-4 galiya de dena...

kamina apne aap ko policewala bolta hai!


Everyday I wait for ur msg,
But everyday u 4get.
Frm now onwrds
if anyday u 4gt,

then


I''ll jump from
TRAIN WHEN IT STOPS!

Stop smiling,Im serious.