The glory of friendship

The glory of friendship
The glory of friendship is not the outstretched hand,
nor the kindly smile nor the joy of companionship;
it is the spiritual inspiration that comes to one when
he discovers that someone else believes in him and is
willing to trust him
  

Jun, 17 2010     239 chars (2 sms)     3335 views       Friendship

more Friendship SMS Messages

D 1who holds ur hands evrytim u need suport

is surely ur gud frnd.

But ur best frnd''s d 1 who holds ur hands

evn more tightly wen u say

''PLZ LEAVE ME ALONE..!
Definition of a true friend...

MY medicine when i m in pain..
MY letter when i m very far ...
my smile when i m sad..
MY hanky when i cry..
and ....

MY last one more breath when i DIE.....


this is what i define a s a friend..!!
There is a gift that gold cannot buy,
a blessing dats rare & true, dats =
the gift of a wonderful friend like the friend dat i have in u
I m mirror
“Tum mujhe dekh kr hasoge to mai bi hasaonga,
rowge to mai bi rownga,
BT tum mujhe maroge to mai nhi marunga mai to tut jaunga”.
Dat’s friendship..............
You can eat and drink together, talk and laugh together, enjoy life together, but you are only real friends when you also cried together.
If U Trust Sum1,

Trust Till The End;

Whatever The Results May Be"

In The End Either U'll Have A Very

Good Relation

Or A Very Good Lesson....
Friendship Is Not Written By Chalk

2 Erase Or Write Again.

It''s Written With Da Ink Of Love

On The Wall Of Heart

Once Written Can''t Be Changed Dat Frndship.
FRENDSHIP is Wen U hav a huge fight;
decide to break all relations.....

den u decide 2 put aside ur egos, hug each other n say,
aye NAUTANKI, I NEED U yaar.....
Dost ko dost ka Ishara Yaad rehta hai,Har Dost ko apna Dostana Yaad rehta hai. 2pal Sacche Dost k sath to guzaro,Maut tak vo Nazara Yaad rehta hai....
Startz wid
"hi"


Changez to "wassup"

Growz to
"oye pagal"

Tendz to
"tu apna dimagh mat chala"

Fallz to
"thappar khana hy"
&

finally
"tu sambhal lena yaar"
Datz FRIENDSHIP:] thnx fr being ma frnd.... =)
Wo laut aayega teri zindagi mein,
jiska intzaar tujhe aaj bhi hai,
maana waqt ne ki hai bewafai tujhse
lekin meri duaon me asar aaj bhi hai.
When a Girl Accepts Your Friend
Request
it means she accepted Your
"Friendship" Not Your "Proposal"..
When a Girl sends you a Friend
Request it means She wants to be your Friend
not Your Girlfriend.
When She Tag you
it means she wants to share her
Thoughts with You
'n not that She's Lost in Your Thoughts..
When she comments on Your status
it means She's just being Social 'n not
Flirting..
When She Like Your comment
it means She like Your Comment not You. !