I keep memories

I keep memories
I keep memories of all our special times
tucked in my heart n wen i remember those times,
I smile n fall in luv with
our friendship all over again.
  

Jun, 17 2010     150 chars (1 sms)     3295 views       Friendship

more Friendship SMS Messages

wo aaya tha mehfil me magar shoq se nhe
wo pas to betha tha magar dil se nh
kon kehta hai use piyar nh tha
piyar to tha maga afsos mujh se nh....
The loveliest day comes when u wakeup each day & find out that luv still colours ur world through friends, who truly care & never fail to remember.
treat ur life as sea,


ur heart as sea shore,


ur friend as waves,


no matter how many waves r there,


the thing is dat which reaches da shore..
If u drop me, i "ll break, If u hold me, i "ll shake,
If u need me, i"ll hurry, If u don"t call me, i "ll worry,
If u hurt me, i"ll cry, but friend , If u leave me, i "ll die...
Never abandon an old friend...
you"ll never find one who can take his place,
friendship is like wine it gets better as it grow older.
Socha n tha is tarah koi apna milega,
1 khubsurat sa mujhko sapna milega,
jab kabhi mahsus ho zarurat meri!
Bas awaz dena,
har waqt apka ye dost apko "apna" milega
FrIeNdS aRe ThE

BaCon BiTs

In thE

SaLad BoWl

Of LiFe ... (=
Har Baat Se Inkar Nahi Hota,

Har Raasty Par Intezar Nahi Hota,

Yun To or Log Bhi Aap Ko SMS Kerte Hain Lekin,

Har SMS Hamare Jaisa Shandar Nahi Hota... ;->
ThE iMpOrTaNcE oF
gOoD aNd SiNcErE fRiEnDs
In OuR lIvEs Is LiKe
ThE iMpOrTaNcE oF hEaRtBeAtS !
ThEy ArE nOt ViSiBlE,
bUt
ThEy SiLeNtLy SuPpOrT oUr LiFe... [=
LIFE Becomes LIE
If "F" Is Missed

"F" Denotes

FRIEND

So LIFE Is LIE
Widout FRIEND

I''m Happy To Say That
My LIFE Is Not LIE
Till I Have FRIEND Like U ... =)
Jab-Jab tanhai ne unko sataya hoga,
tab-tab unko mera khayal aaya hoga,
ghum yeh nahi hai ki woh bhool gaye humko
ghum yeh hai ki Ro-Ro kar Bhulaya hoga.
Pushtu
Sumra Khukaly Mazigar Wow Tha Ra Naghlii
Zamung Kali Kii Akhter Wow Tha Ranghlii
Ma Nakrizii Vee Rawarii Sta Da Para Tha Ranaghlii
Tool Gham De Zama Pa Sar Wow Tha Ranaghlii...!!!!!