Once There Was An

Once There Was An
Once There Was An Island,
Where All The Feelings Lived.
1 Day There Was a Storm In d Sea
The Island Was About 2 Sink.Every
Feeling Was Scared But Love made A Boat To Escape Every Feeling Shared Da Boat,Only 1 Feeling Was Left.
Love Went 2 See Who It Was:
It Was EGO

Love Tried But EGO Didn''t Move.
EveryOne Asked Love To Leave Him N Come Into Da Boat But Love Was Meant To Love.

It Remained With EGO

All The Others Went But love Died Because Of EGO.
  

Jun, 12 2010     467 chars (3 sms)     3777 views       Love Stories

more Love Stories SMS Messages

AIK SHEHER MAI AIK LARKA THA JO SCHOOL MAI 9TH MAI PHARTA THA, WO KISI LARKI SE BOHAT PYR KARTA THA 8TH SE, AIK DIL CLASS MAI OSNE KOI CHEEZ PHENK K DEE TO OS NE BAREY PYA SE KAHA "SORRY" os sorry ne osko devana bana dia, wo os jumle ko roz hr waqt hr ghari yaad krta tha, wo osko dil o jan se pyr krta tha, ajab ke baat ye hai wo os k baad shaeri bhe krne laga or wo os par saheri krta tha, wo os ko dil he dil mai pyr krta hai aur zndagi k akhri snas k akhri sec tak krta rahega,

magar wo osko keh nahin sakta q k wo bareeeeeeeeeeeeee beyrehem hai,

"aap dua krna k wo osko mil jae plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz"
wo larka mai hou yaneee mera naam hai love
Kisi nazuk se lamhay main..

Kisi din shaam se pehle...

Agar main chupke se tere kaanon main yeh keh doon...

Ke mujhe tumse mohabbat hai...

To tum naraz mat hona...

Faqat itna tum karna...

Mujhe baahon main le ke tum...

Meri aankhon main aankhain dal kar...

Mere baalon ko sehla kar...

Bas itna keh dena...



TUM PYAR ke laayaq nahin...
One day a boy asked his girlfriend 2 marry her.
the gal gave him a challenge to live a day with out her,
only them she will marry him.
no communication was there for 24hours.
the boy dont know that the gal has only 24 hours life left.
becoz she was ill.
after 24 hrs the boy went to the gals house holding a ring.
he was shocked to know that she was dead.
she left a letter for him saying,
" U DID IT AND U CAN BE WITH OUT ME.
DO IT EVERYDAY MY LOVE... MISS YOU....!"
Each Day I am Holding a Hope to
Welcome the Next Day.

You know Why?
Because I am Waiting for You.

Even though I''m Laughing
But you didn''t Try to See My Feelings.

My Pains And my Life Without You
Just See Once You will Realize Then,
How Much I do Love You?
once a guy who recently had a breakoff wid her girlfriend was asked...........
have u left your girlfriend or she left you???
he smiled and answered ..............

Girl: I am not pretty.
Boy: No.
Girl:Do u want to live with me.
Boy:No.
Girl:Will u cry if i leave u.
Boy:No.
The got was hurted & started 2 cry.
The boy pulled her close and said: " ur not pretty
but beautiful, i dont want to live with
u but live for u, if u leave me
i wont cry but i die.......
Little Girl And Her Father Were Crossing A Bridge.

The Father Was Kind Of Scared So He Asked His Little Daughter,

Sweetheart, Please Hold My Hand So That You Don''t Fall Into The River.

The Little Girl Said, ''No, Dad. You Hold My Hand.'' ''What''s The Difference?

Asked The Puzzled Father.

There''s A Big Difference,

Replied The Little Girl.

If I Hold Your Hand And Something Happens To Me,

Chances Are That I May Let Your Hand Go.

But If You Hold My Hand, I Know For Sure That No Matter What Happens

You Will Never Let My Hand Go.''
When someone really likes you,
They will never hurt you!!
n If they do!
you can see it in their eyes that it hurts them too
L o v e
Begins by taking care
Of the
Closest Ones !!!
The Ones At Home . . .

Love Your Family . . . =)
once there was a sparrow who love a withe rose.she perposed the withe rose butt rose reply that
when he will turns red he will alsi fell in love with sparrow. than sparrow tore her body and
slowly spread her blood on the flower.now the flower turns red and fell in love with sparrow. butt sparrow no more
THATS LOVE
Few things
We can''t understand
Like our
H E A R T ,
We think it beats
...inside US ,
But
It really beats for
S O M E O N E
Who is inside US ... =]
A true luv story of a pnjbi boy.

A guy falls in lv wid a grl 4m his collge.

He proposd dat grl.

Grl askd shakl dekhi hai bandr wargi.

Boy said Teri shakl jada vadia a?

sali kod kirli jehi,

mareya thapad naasa bhan du,

vadi aai juhi chawla.

shakl dekhi e apni jive

kandh te nazr battu lagya hunda,

sali cham charik jehi.

Ja dafa hoja etho

nai metho butha bhna laengi.

The end.

HAHAHAHAHAHA