I know i''m not

I know i''m not
I know i''m not a perfect friend,
You''re broken heart, i''ve tried to mend.
Instead i made you hurt and cry,
Maybe i should say goodbye.
Would it be better for me to go?,
I asked you, and you said "No".
Why say no when i hurt you so bad,
But believe me,
you''re not the only one that''s sad.
I made my best friend hurt like mad,
If i left would you be glad?.
Deep in my heart,
I''ll always know,
I''ll love you always,
Even if i go!
  

Jun, 09 2010     448 chars (3 sms)     3147 views       Sorry

more Sorry SMS Messages

Dosti main dooriyan to aati rehti hain

Phir bhi dosti dilo ko mila deti hai

Wo dosti hi kiya jo naraz na ho

Per sachi dosti dosto ko mana leti hai
I"m sorry to be smiling every time you"re near. I"m sorry my eyes twinkle whenever you"re here. I"m sorry that cupid has made his hit. I"m sorry I love you, I can"t help it.
< ( . . )>
/ ( v)
(,,)..(,,)...
Hello, How R U?
< ( . . )>
/ (v )
( , , )..( ,, )...
FINE..!
R U bored from MY SMS!

< ( . . )> S o r r y
/ ( v )(,,) again!
FINE..!
I have commited a sin to make you sad,
and am realising that am very bad,

so, plz forgive me to lessen the grief,
ur forgiveness will led to a relief,

So plz forgive me
SORRY
Say
Onetime 2 any1
Really
Remembering
You
Tum hasti ho mujhe hasane ke liye
Tum roti ho mujhe rulane ke liye

Tum ek bar rooth kar to dekho
Mar jaoun ga tumhein manane ke liye
Remember the good times we had spent together, and the beautiful future we had dreamy of...
Darling I never wanted to create a distance between us...
Please let us bridge the gaps...
Is kadar humari chahat ka imtihaan mat lijiye,
Kyu ho khafa ye bayan to kijiye,
Kar dijiye maaf agar ho gayi hai koi khata,
Yu yaad na kar ke saza to na dijiye.
I don''t forgive people cause I''m weak

I forgive them cause I''m strong enough

to understand people make mistakes.
Forgive Sounds Good
Forget Im Not Sure I Could
They Say Time Heals Everything
But Im Still Waiting
Sorry May Have Become

"Just Another Word",


But With

T E A R S

It Means The World.
Under the influence of our ego
and make small things so difficult
to solved out..
so if i (or u ) have
such kind of experience with me
plz ‘forgive me’…SORRY