Love Is Not About Being The Same

Love Is Not About Being The Same
If she is an apple and you are an orange,
celebrate your differences,
Make a great fruit salad
Love is not about being the same,
Its about being sweet with each other.
  

Feb, 14 2014     167 chars (2 sms)     3502 views       Love

more Love SMS Messages

Umeed-e-wafa na rakh un logo se…
Jo miltay hain kisi se..
Hotay hain kisi k
"TEARS ARE SILENT LANGUAGE OF LOVE"...
WHEN TEARS COME WITH REASON MEANS U GOT SOME PROBLEM
BUT WHEN TEARS COME WITHOUT ANY REASON MEANS UR IN LOVE..
The Most Important
Thing Is Life Is ...
To Love Someone ...


The Second Most
Important Thing In
Life Is ...
To have Someone
Love You

The Third Most
Important Thing Is ...
To Have The First Two
Happen At The Same
Time ... ^_^
Distances
Between
Two
Hearts
Is
Not
An
Obstacle . . .
Rather
A
Great
Reminder Of
Just
How Strong
True
Love
Can be . . . :)
Ur precious love has turned my life completely around,

I feel lik Im walking but my feet
don''t seem to touch the ground!
A loving relationship is one
in which the loved one is free to be himself
to laugh with me, but never at me;
to cry with me, but never because of me;
to love life, to love himself, to love being loved.
Such a relationship is based upon freedom
and
can never grow in a jealous heart.

~Author Unknown
Mukhtasir ye k achy lgty hoO



Chahny ka sabab aur kuch bhi nhi......
Muhabbat phir mujh ko aazmane ko hai


Muhabbat phir mujh ko aazmane ko hai..
Meri rooh mujh se bichar jane ko hai...
Wafa-e-muhabbat raak ho jane ko hai...
Jo mere dil se jhor kar meri zaat mein raha...
Woh bandhan pal mein toot jane ko hai...


Muhabbat phir mujh ko aazmane ko hai..


Sokoon dil barbaad ho jane ko hai...
Raapte socho ke simat jane ko hai...
Yeh kaisa too ne muhabbat mein faasla rakha...
Apna ho ke ajnabi ho jane ko hai...


Muhabbat phir mujh ko aazmane ko hai...


Qurbato ke nisha mit jane ko hai...
Faasle dooriyu mein badal jane ko hai...
Woh ja sakta hai meri muhabbat ko chor ke...
Meri zaat to us ki muhabat mein waft ho jane ko hai...
"Pyar kya hai"
Pyar- wo ehsas hai jis k saharey zindagi guzara assan aur bamani ho jata hai.
Pyar- wo dard hai jo bardi sey bardi taleef ka b pata naheen lagne deta, chahey jism jal b jaye.
Pyar- wo ummeed hai jo saan tootney k baad b qayam rehti hai
It is as presious as dimond
It leads to a pleasure way
where
You cann't measure de time...........
Don't get it out of hands if
successed to get it.....
It's love
1.A confusion has confused my mind which is already confused
with some confusion.I don't know why this confusion had
confused my confused mindIf my confusion had confused
ur mind thn try to get a solution for my confusion to rectify
my confused mind.If my confused msg din't confuse
u,b happy
..life is a book we all read.Love is a blessing we all need.
Always be happy always wear a smile,remember in this world v r
just 4 a while so keep in tuch