The recipe of

The recipe of
The recipe of friendship:, 1 cup of sharing.. 2 cups of caring.. 3 cups of forgiveness &hugs.. mixx all these together to make friends 4 ever..
  

Jun, 17 2010     143 chars (1 sms)     3130 views       Friendship

more Friendship SMS Messages

TwO things are impOrtant in Our life.!.

Friend
Friendship
First One,
yOu shOuld make.!
SecOnd One,
yOu shOuld kEEp.!
Aaj phir kisi Ne Pucha K Tera
Hasta Hua Chehra Udas Q
Hai?
Barsti Aankhon Mein Piyas Q
Hai?
Jinki Nazron Mein Imdad Tu kuch B nahi!
Wo Tere liye Itna Khaas Q
Hai?
In your darkest hour
when u r fedup and blue
just remember this
i''ll always be there 4 u
i m no angel and can''t change fate
but i''ll do anything coz your my MaTe. . .
Hold a true friend with both your hands,
don"t let go 4 true friend comes once in a lifetime.
That"s why i"m holding you tight! Cant let U go.
I might run out of cute graphics to send you
but i will never run out of this

CARE FOR YOU
O meri jaan

Banaras ke paan

Dosti ki aan

Pyar ki taan

Hati ki kaan

Chawal ke dhaan

Mere butter naan

Maan ya na maan

but reallly

you are a shaitaan!!!
A friendship can weather most things and
thrive in thin soil but it needs a little
mulch of letters and phone calls and small
silly presents every so often just to save it
from drying out completely

FRIENDSHIP
NEEDS
NO EXPECTATIONS
NO PROMISES
NO DEMANDS
JUST WANTS
SINCERITY TRUST
CARE
AND
ALSO
LOVE
Love-a set of
HEART

Attraction-a set of
style

Marriege-a set of
LIFE

But

Frendship- a set of
"YOU"
Hum apne par gurur nahi karte,

yad karne ke liye kisi ko majbur nahi karte.

Magar jab ek bar kisi ko dost bana le,

to usse apne dil se door nahi karte.
When Your
Friend Lies To You
Is Is Not His Fault
Actually
But Is Your''z
Because
You Didn''t Give Him
Proper Space To Tell
The Truth ...

~ Shakespare ~

I miss my frnz..

Bcz......They open their ansr sheet during papr & say"Le chap le jldi wrna latak jyga"..



Apna homwrk kr k copy dety or kehty"kal homwrk kr lena wrna sir clas se nikal dngy"..



Cafe me break k wkt apni plate mjhy dete hue khty"Le kha.Apne pese qabar me lejana"..



Jb lrai hoti to dusri desk pe bthty or kehte"Dost dost na rha pyar pyar na rha"..



Last day ankhon me nami or hoton pe sawal"Tu mjhy bhol to nhi jyga na??