Long after moments

Long after moments
Long after moments of closeness have passed,
A part of you remains with me
And warms the places your hands have touched
And hastens my heart for your return.
  

Jun, 12 2010     160 chars (1 sms)     3365 views       Love

more Love SMS Messages

I''m Not Begging You To Love Me.
I''m Not Really Even Asking You To.
But Isn''t It Alright If I Cherish That Hope In My Heart ?
If I Just Dream Of Holding Your Hand It Will Hurt Me And Not You.
I''ll Try To Keep My Eyes From Shining When They See You And
I Promise Not To Smile A Special Smile When You Say Hello.
But Please...
Don''t Ask Me
Not To Love You.
Flowers will die sun will set.
But u r ma love dat i wont 4get..
Ur name is so precious,it will nvr grow old..
Its engraved in my HEART wit letters of Gold!
ekh ke wo muje tera palke juka dena,
yaad bahut aye tera muskura dena,
kese bhulau wo sari bate, wo mithi rate, wo mulakate
Mana kee gum bahut zyada hai..

Par apna bhee … sab se chupa ke muskurane ka irada hai..

Tu badha de is dard kee siddat jitnna bhee ho sake..

Par apna bhee zindagi se jeene ka wada hai
Gam ki Jageer mali hai warasat mein Mjhe

Apni Jageer mein Ryheta Hun NAWABUN KI TARH
People Say That We Dont Understand The Value

Of Our Close Ones Until We Lose Them!

Its Wrong, We Know Their Value But

We Never Think That We Can Lose Them!
Aek Lafz ''MOHABBAT'' hay kr k dakho tum tarap na jao to kehna.
Aek lafz ''MUQADDAR" hay lar k dakho tum haar najao to kehna.
Aek lafz "WAFA" hay zamana ma nh milta dhoond pao to kehna.
Aek lafz "ANSU" hay dil ma chupa k dakho tumhari ankh sa nikal ayen to kehna.
Aek lafz "JUDAEE" hay seh kr dakho tum toot kr bikhar na jao to kehna.
Love To Fault Is Alwayz Blind

Always Is To Joy Inclined

Lawless, Winged And Unconfined

And Breaks All Chains From Minds


... Shakespare ...
tab tak pyar se pyar mat karo jab tak pyar tumse pyar na kare
par jab pyar tumse pyar kare to pyar to itna pyar karo ki pyar kisi aur se pyar na kare
I have painted a million of kisses for you.

I have filled an ocean of tears for you.

I have walked a thousand miles for you.

I have counted the stars for you.

I did that, all because I love you.
Luv and Kuch are going to a village & in between comes A well.
Luv falls into the well. Why??? Because Luv (love) is blind !!!!!
Now , Kuch also jumps inside. Why??
Because Luv ke liye saala kuch bhi karega!!!!
Ive got ur bak & uve got mine.
ill help u out netime.
2 see u hurt 2 see u cry.
makes me weep & wanna die.
ill b right here til d end.
cos ur my love & my bestfriend