Bass Itna Kehna

Bass Itna Kehna
Mujhe bass itna kehna hai, kabhi main yaad aoon to
Kabhi tanhayee ki raatain, tumhai zyada satayen to
Kabhi titli na bole to, aur jugnu lot jaye to
Kabhi jab dil bhi bhar jaye, Koi jab sun na paye to
Kabhi sab dost saathi bhi jo tum se rooth jayen to
Kabhi jab khud se lad ker thakan se chur ho jao to
Kabhi chahte huwe bhi khud akele roo na pao to
Apni aankhon ko band kerna mujhe awaz de dena
Phir mere tasawwur se jo chahai baatain keh dena
Mere kandhe per sir rakh ker tum jitna chahe ro lena
Jab main khud lout jaon to apni dunya chale jana
Magar bass itna kehna hai
Ke jab bhi dukh ya khusyoon main
Humain dil se pukaro ge
Humain tum saath pao ge.
  

Feb, 14 2014     653 chars (5 sms)     3844 views       Love

more Love SMS Messages

The spaces between our fingers were created so that another person''s fingers could fill them in. Hope you''ll find your dream hand to hold you forever.
THOUGH I KNOW THE PHONE WONT RING, TO ADD A BEAT TO MY HEART
THE MESSAGES WONT FLASH, TO ADD COLOURS TO MY DAY
THAT VOICE WONT FALL ONTO MY EARS TO ADD RHYTHM TODAY
YET I WAIT.....FOREVER...IS THAT LOVE?
i can teach anybody
How to get what they want out of life.
The problem is that
I can’t find anybody
who can tell me what they want
Kisi ki chahat ko saza mat dena,

Kisi ki mohabat ko dagha mat dena,

Jisey tum bin jeeney ki aadat na ho,

Usey kabhi lambi umar ki dua mat dena.
The quickest way to receive love is to give;
the fastest way to lose love is to hold it too tightly;
and the best way to keep love is to give it wings....
LOVE is a challange ......so accept it,,,LOVE is a game ........play it

BUT
LOVE is also slow poision
Shakespear says about Love

Love is the seventh sense

WHICH

Destroys all the six senses

And makes you a complete nonsense
tere pyar ki hifazat kuch is terhan se ki hm ne...

jb bhi ksi ne pyar se dekha to hm ne nazren jhuka leen
Kiss is the first step to show
how much i love you,
how much i think about you,
how much i miss u
and
show that i trust u…
Great love quote:

BOY- Dear,

Why u always hurt me & break my heart?

Girk- I alwys use to break ur heart to just replace my heart there...
Luv and Kuch are going to a village & in between comes A well.
Luv falls into the well. Why??? Because Luv (love) is blind !!!!!
Now , Kuch also jumps inside. Why??
Because Luv ke liye saala kuch bhi karega!!!!
"Love is good in feeling, even if you are always being hurt. It is better to be hurt by love than not loving at all".