God plz grant me

God plz grant me
God plz grant me the calmness

to accept the thngs I cant change,

the courage to change thngs I can

and wisdom to knw the difrnce b/w these two.
  

Jun, 19 2010     153 chars (1 sms)     2995 views       Decent

more Decent SMS Messages

4 Facts To Live Better LIFE:

Never Say Sorry To One.. Who Likes U,
Never Say Bye To one.. Who needs U,
Never Blame The One.. Who Really Trust U..
&
Never ForGet The One.. Who Alwaz Remmbers U..!!
4Jaghon pr
4Chezon pr Qabo Rkho.!


1.Kisi k ghar me apni Ankhon pr,

2.Dastarkhan pe apne Hathon pr,

3.Mehfil me apni Zuban pr,

4.Ibadat me apne khayalat pr!
pati patni jab aapas me ruthte hai
to palang ke bich me bahut jagah
khali ho jati hai,
aur jab unke bich pyar hota hai to
palang ke kinare khali ho jate hai.
My Silence Doesn''t Mean
"I Forget U"

My Disappearance Doesn''t Mean
"I Don''t Care About U"

Our Distance Doesn''t Mean
"V r Far"

Coz

U''re Always In
"HEART"
Nashili aankho se wo jab hamein dekhte hain,
hum ghabraakar ankhen jhuka leite hain,
kaun milaye unn ankhon se ankhen,
suna hai wo ankho se apna bana leite hai..
? Mom = Best Friend + Best Listener + Best Fan! ?

? Dad = Best Hero + Best Teacher + Best Supporter! ?

'Like' If Agree
when the lips are closed,the heart begins to speak.
When the heart is silent,the soul blazes up
bursting into flame and this illuminates
the whole of our life...
Surkh ankhon say wo jab hamein dekhtein hain
Hum gharbra kar ankhein jhuka letay hain
Kaun milay un ankhon say ankhein
Suna hai who ankhon sa apna bana letay hain
School ki friendship 10th class tak,

Collage ki friendship final year tak,

Love ki friendship shaadi tak,
But
Humari friendship 30th February tak
Qk na 30th Feb aayegi aur na hi humari dosti tootegi.
Truth

Its Easy 2 Enclose r
See In Drop
Bt
Its Rather Tough 2 Ctrl
d Ppl''s Tounge
Dont Bother Abt Ppl
They r Here 2 Talk
Not 2 Solve Or Share
Sorrows & Grieves
The difference between ability and character is...

ability will get us to the top, but character will retain us at top.

Be at top always! Gud Day!
Staying far never breaks relation,

staying near never builds relation.

Its a link between hearts,

which never allows us to Forget each other!!