love is like tug

love is like tug
love is like tug-of-war
it hurts so bad to hang on
but for some reason you just cant let go.
  

Jun, 12 2010     95 chars (1 sms)     3345 views       Love

more Love SMS Messages

Nazren mali tu Payear ka azhar kar gaya

Bola tu bat bat se ankar kar gia........?

Warna ye booj kon uthta tamam umar''

Acha howa 'k' Phlay wohe war kar gia''

MEIN lafaz lafaz dohnd ky tahk bh gia sham''

wo phool day ky bat ka azhar kir gia''''''''''''''''''?
you can judge the depth of the sea....
it is possible.....
but estimating my love is completely Impossible..
this much i love u...
I think we dream so that we don''t have to be apart for long..if we are in each other''s dreams,we can be together all night..
Jawani ko zindagi ka nikhaar kahte hai
Patjhad ko chaman ka nikhar kahte hai
Ajeeb chalan hai is duniya ka Yaaro
Ek dhokha hai jise hum sab Pyar kahte
Hai !
A bell is not a bell until someone rings it, a song is not a song until someone sings it.

Luv wasn''t put in the heart to stay, for luv isn''t luve ''til you give it away.
A SAD THING IN LIFE IS YOU MEET SOMEONE WHO
MEANS A LOT 2 U ONLY 2 FIND OUT IN THE END
THAT IT WAS NEVER MEANT 2 BE AND U HAVE 2 JUS
LET GO..
When I Look In To Mirror

I See My Half View

Because You Are Not There ...
Hont keh nahi sakte ye fasana dil ka,

Shayad nazron se dil ki baat hojaye,

Kis umeed se karte hain hum intzaar raat ka,

K shayad sapno mein aap se mulaqaat hojaye.
Wo muskura rahe hai hume tanha chod kar,

Kiye huye saare waado ko tod kar.

Unke siva kahi dil lagta bhi nahi,

Ab kya karenge hum apne toote huye dil ko jod kar
An unbeatable thot 4 d day.

"There is nothing more painful than d person whom u luv is in ur arms,

crying 4 d person whom she loves"
Love is sweet poison:
Do not consume without your beloved"s advise
and keep out of reach of children
and keep it in cool and dark place.
sumtymz itz harder 2 say ''no"
wen i really mean yes
sumtyms itz harder to close eyes
wen i really want to c. ..
but d hardest moment is to let go sumone
wen i really want him to stay.. .. : (